220a-fall-2014

From CCRMA Wiki

(Redirected from 220a-fall-2013)
Jump to: navigation, search

Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!

Contents

Nov. 20th Final Project Proposal Meeting

  • 11:00: Charlotte Camacho
  • 11:08: Ian Campbell
  • 11:16: Trevor Freed
  • 11:24: Dylan Hunn
  • 11:32: Krishan Kumar
  • 11:40: Warren Lee
  • 11:48: George Ma
  • 11:56: Ansh Shukla
  • 12:04: Matthew Stevens
  • 12:12: Alexander Jurgen Ronneburg
  • 12:20: Tyler Thorne
  • 12:28: Andrew McCormack
  • 12:36: Yanni Dahmani
  • 12:44: Nick Virzi

Rehearsals for Final Project

Please sign up for a rehearsal on either Dec. 3rd (if you're presenting on the 4th), or Dec. 8 or 9 if you're presenting on the 10th. Furthermore, if you are planning to present a multichannel (greater than stereo) work/project, please indicate so (writing multichannel next to your name is enough), and let us know if you plan to use your own soundcard. We will provide one regardless but want to accommodate preferences.

Dec 3 on Stage

  • 2:30:Andrew McCormack
  • 2:40:Nick Budincich
  • 2:50:Alison Rush
  • 3:00:George Ma
  • 3:10:TJ Melanson
  • 3:20:Matthew Stevens
  • 3:30:Joseph Do
  • 3:40:Charlotte Camacho
  • 3:50:Drew Jackson
  • 4:00:
  • 4:10:Noah Makow
  • 4:20:Irán Román
  • 4:30:
  • 4:40:David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou
  • 4:50:Robert Colcord

December 8 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)

  • 2:30: Giuliano Kornberg & Carl Michnovicz
  • 2:40: Drew Jackson
  • 2:50:
  • 3:00: Tyler Thorne
  • 3:10: Ian Campbell
  • 3:20: Yanni Dahmani
  • 3:30: Sebastian Le Bras
  • 3:40:Wenda Zhao
  • 3:50: Azim Pradhan
  • 4:00: Dylan Hunn
  • 4:10:
  • 4:20:
  • 4:30:
  • 4:40: Alexander Ronneburg
  • 4:50: Krishan Kumar
  • 5:00: Ross Dunkel

December 9 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)

  • 2:30:Carly Cohen
  • 2:40:Trevor Freed
  • 2:50:Ansh Shukla
  • 3:00:Kai-Chieh Huang
  • 3:10:Gyujin Oh
  • 3:20:Andrew Watts
  • 3:30:Matt Horton
  • 3:40:Henry Thiemann
  • 3:50: Donald J. Abuy
  • 4:00: Wooje Cho
  • 4:10: Charlie Troy
  • 4:20:Ethan Geller
  • 4:30:JB Salem
  • 4:40: Mark Kwon
  • 4:50: Matt Horton
  • 5:00: Jorge Aguirre
  • 5:08: Jack Cook

Final Project Sign Up

Please sign up for an 8 minute presentation on either Dec. 4th or Dec. 10th.

December 4 on Stage

  • 11:00:Robert Colcord
  • 11:08:Alison Rush
  • 11:16: David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou
  • 11:24:Noah Makow
  • 11:32:Nick Budincich
  • 11:40:George Ma
  • 11:48:Andrew McCormack
  • 11:56:Charlotte Camacho
  • 12:04:Matthew Stevens
  • 12:12:Nick Virzi
  • 12:20:TJ Melanson
  • 12:28:Ethan Geller
  • 12:36:Drew Jackson
  • 12:44:Joseph Do
  • 12:52:Irán Román


December 10 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)

  • 6:00: Ansh
  • 6:08: Gyujin Oh
  • 6:16: Andrew Watts
  • 6:24:Evan Crower
  • 6:32: Kai-Chieh Huang
  • 6:40: Azim Pradhan
  • 6:48: Mark Kwon
  • 6:56: Tyler Thorne
  • 7:04: Carly Cohen
  • 7:12: Henry Thiemann
  • 7:20: Dylan Hunn
  • 7:28: Jorge Aguirre
  • 7:36: Donald J. Abuy
  • 7:44:JB Salem
  • 7:52: Jack Cook

BREAK

  • 8:16: Sebastian Le Bras
  • 8:24: Ross Dunkel
  • 8:32: Charlie Troy
  • 8:40: Wooje Cho
  • 8:48: Alexander Ronneburg
  • 8:56: Ian Campbell
  • 9:04: Krishan Kumar
  • 9:12: Matt Horton
  • 9:20: Warren Lee
  • 9:28:
  • 9:36: Trevor Freed
  • 9:44:
  • 9:52:
  • 10:00:
  • 10:08:Wenda Zhao
  • 10:16: Giuliano Kornberg & Carl Michnovicz
  • 10:24: Yanni Dahmani

Music Presentation Sign Up

Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.

  • 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi
  • 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich
  • 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz
  • 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord, Ross Dunkel
  • 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig
  • 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann
  • 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens
  • 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre
  • 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy,
  • 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho
  • 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg
  • 11/06 (THU) : Joseph Do
  • 11/11 (TUE) : Warren Lee, Kai-Chieh Huang, Jace Casey, Wooje Cho
  • 11/13 (THU) : Ian Campbell, Jack Cook, Evan Crower, Yanni Dahmani
  • 11/18 (TUE) : Gyujin Oh, Elaine Zhou, George Ma, Drew Jackson
  • 12/02 (TUE) : Andrew McCormack, TJ Melanson, J.B. Salem
  • 12/10 (WED) 5:30pm: Krishan Kumar, Tyler Thorne, Charlie Troy, Noah Makow

Whale Watching Sign Up

Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)

  • Madeline Huberth
  • Alex Chechile
  • Alison Rush
  • Andrew Watts
  • Nick Virzi
  • Ethan Geller
  • Giuliano Kornberg
  • Ansh Shukla
  • Robert Colcord
  • Gina Gu
  • Yanni Dahmani
  • Wooje Cho
  • Dylan Hunn
  • Trevor Freed
  • Sebastian Le Bras
  • Jack Cook
  • Jorge Aguirre
  • Ross Dunkel
  • George Ma
  • TJ Melanson
  • Carl Michnovicz
  • Gyujin Oh
Personal tools