220a-fall-2012

From CCRMA Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM))
(Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM))
 
(29 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
[04:00] Carson Hicks
[04:00] Carson Hicks
-
[04:15] Joshua Coronado
+
[04:15] (@Stage) <= please sign up for this slot
-
[04:30] Charles Mbatia
+
[04:15] Joshua Coronado (@Listening Room)
 +
 
 +
[04:30] Thomas Walther (just a quick line check, takes at most 3 minutes, this slot is still FREE if your rehearsal is only 10min)
[04:45] Priya Shekar
[04:45] Priya Shekar
Line 15: Line 17:
[05:15] Myles Borins
[05:15] Myles Borins
-
[05:30]  
+
[05:30] Erin Baumann
-
[05:45]  
+
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi
-
[06:00]  
+
[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien
-
[06:15]  
+
[06:15] Reza Payami
[06:30-07:00] Break
[06:30-07:00] Break
Line 33: Line 35:
[07:10] Tim O'Brien
[07:10] Tim O'Brien
-
[07:15] Isaac Ramos
+
[07:15] Romain Michon
[07:20] Ryan Landron
[07:20] Ryan Landron
Line 39: Line 41:
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi
-
[07:30] Joshua Coronado
+
[07:30] Byron Walker
-
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin
+
[07:35]  
[07:40] Holly Herndon
[07:40] Holly Herndon
-
[07:45]  
+
[07:45] Erin Baumann
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet
Line 53: Line 55:
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos
-
[08:08] (should this be 8:05??? was someone making a funny references to drum machines?)
+
[08:05]
-
[08:10]  
+
[08:10] Joel Chapman
-
[08:15]  
+
[08:15] Matt Halper
-
[08:20]  
+
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha
-
[08:25]  
+
[08:25] Emily Graber
[08:30] Myles Borins
[08:30] Myles Borins
-
[08:35]  
+
[08:35] Dave Dolben (with video)
-
[08:40]  
+
[08:40] Nathan Cheung
-
[08:45]  
+
[08:45] Thomas Walther
-
[08:50]  
+
[08:50] Regina Collecchia
-
[08:55]  
+
[08:55] Fang Yi Lin
-
[09:00]  
+
[09:00] Gustav Brodman
[09:05]  
[09:05]  
Line 91: Line 93:
[09:35]  
[09:35]  
-
[09:40]  
+
[09:40] Kunal Datta
-
[09:45]  
+
[09:45] George Alexandrov (=video presentation)
[09:50] Charles Mbatia
[09:50] Charles Mbatia
-
[09:55] George Alexandrov (video presentation)
+
[09:55] Josh Coronado (@Listening Room)
= Music Presentation Sign Up =
= Music Presentation Sign Up =

Current revision as of 21:02, 13 December 2012

Contents

Final Presentation Sign Up

Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM)

[04:00] Carson Hicks

[04:15] (@Stage) <= please sign up for this slot

[04:15] Joshua Coronado (@Listening Room)

[04:30] Thomas Walther (just a quick line check, takes at most 3 minutes, this slot is still FREE if your rehearsal is only 10min)

[04:45] Priya Shekar

[05:00] Pablo Castellanos

[05:15] Myles Borins

[05:30] Erin Baumann

[05:45] Zhengshan Shi

[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien

[06:15] Reza Payami

[06:30-07:00] Break

Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM)

[07:00] Carson Hicks

[07:05] Reza Payami

[07:10] Tim O'Brien

[07:15] Romain Michon

[07:20] Ryan Landron

[07:25] Zhengshan Shi

[07:30] Byron Walker

[07:35]

[07:40] Holly Herndon

[07:45] Erin Baumann

[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet

[07:55] Priya Shekar

[08:00] Pablo Castellanos

[08:05]

[08:10] Joel Chapman

[08:15] Matt Halper

[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha

[08:25] Emily Graber

[08:30] Myles Borins

[08:35] Dave Dolben (with video)

[08:40] Nathan Cheung

[08:45] Thomas Walther

[08:50] Regina Collecchia

[08:55] Fang Yi Lin

[09:00] Gustav Brodman

[09:05]

[09:10]

[09:15]

[09:20]

[09:25]

[09:30]

[09:35]

[09:40] Kunal Datta

[09:45] George Alexandrov (=video presentation)

[09:50] Charles Mbatia

[09:55] Josh Coronado (@Listening Room)

Music Presentation Sign Up

Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.

  • 9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon
  • 10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia
  • 10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"
  • 10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia
  • 10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin
  • 10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim
  • 10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado
  • 10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta
  • 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung
  • 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman
  • 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos
  • 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann
  • 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain
  • 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman
  • 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari
  • 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet
  • 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here
Personal tools