Difference between revisions of "220a-fall-2012"
(→Final Presentation Sign Up) |
(→Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM)) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Final Presentation Sign Up = | = Final Presentation Sign Up = | ||
− | === Rehearsal (4:00- | + | === Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) === |
− | [04:00] | + | [04:00] Carson Hicks |
− | [04: | + | [04:15] Joshua Coronado |
− | [04: | + | [04:30] Charles Mbatia |
− | [04: | + | [04:45] Priya Shekar |
− | [ | + | [05:00] Pablo Castellanos |
− | [ | + | [05:15] Myles Borins |
− | [ | + | [05:30] Erin Baumann |
− | [ | + | [05:45] Zhengshan Shi |
− | [ | + | [06:00] Romain Michon |
− | [ | + | [06:15] Reza Payami |
− | [ | + | [06:30-07:00] Break |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) === | === Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) === | ||
− | [07:00] | + | [07:00] Carson Hicks |
− | [07:05] | + | [07:05] Reza Payami |
− | [07:10] | + | [07:10] Tim O'Brien |
− | [07:15] | + | [07:15] Isaac Ramos |
− | [07:20] | + | [07:20] Ryan Landron |
− | [07:25] | + | [07:25] Zhengshan Shi |
− | [07:30] | + | [07:30] Joshua Coronado |
− | [07:35] | + | [07:35] Fang Yi Lin |
− | [07:40] | + | [07:40] Holly Herndon |
− | [07:45] | + | [07:45] Erin Baumann |
− | [07:50] | + | [07:50] Nadia Stoufflet |
− | [07:55] | + | [07:55] Priya Shekar |
− | [08:00] | + | [08:00] Pablo Castellanos |
− | [08:08] | + | [08:08] (should this be 8:05??? was someone making a funny references to drum machines?) |
− | [08:10] | + | [08:10] Joel Chapman |
− | [08:15] | + | [08:15] Romain Michon |
− | [08:20] | + | [08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha |
[08:25] | [08:25] | ||
− | [08:30] | + | [08:30] Myles Borins |
[08:35] | [08:35] | ||
Line 145: | Line 95: | ||
[09:45] | [09:45] | ||
− | [09:50] | + | [09:50] Charles Mbatia |
− | [09:55] | + | [09:55] George Alexandrov (video presentation) |
− | + | = Music Presentation Sign Up = | |
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list. | Please use your full name as appeared on the class list. | ||
Line 183: | Line 133: | ||
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span> | * <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span> | ||
− | * 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet | + | * <span style="color:#ccc">11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet</span> |
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here | * 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here |
Revision as of 21:43, 10 December 2012
Contents
Final Presentation Sign Up
Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM)
[04:00] Carson Hicks
[04:15] Joshua Coronado
[04:30] Charles Mbatia
[04:45] Priya Shekar
[05:00] Pablo Castellanos
[05:15] Myles Borins
[05:30] Erin Baumann
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi
[06:00] Romain Michon
[06:15] Reza Payami
[06:30-07:00] Break
Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM)
[07:00] Carson Hicks
[07:05] Reza Payami
[07:10] Tim O'Brien
[07:15] Isaac Ramos
[07:20] Ryan Landron
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi
[07:30] Joshua Coronado
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin
[07:40] Holly Herndon
[07:45] Erin Baumann
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet
[07:55] Priya Shekar
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos
[08:08] (should this be 8:05??? was someone making a funny references to drum machines?)
[08:10] Joel Chapman
[08:15] Romain Michon
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha
[08:25]
[08:30] Myles Borins
[08:35]
[08:40]
[08:45]
[08:50]
[08:55]
[09:00]
[09:05]
[09:10]
[09:15]
[09:20]
[09:25]
[09:30]
[09:35]
[09:40]
[09:45]
[09:50] Charles Mbatia
[09:55] George Alexandrov (video presentation)
Music Presentation Sign Up
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.
- 9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon
- 10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia
- 10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"
- 10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia
- 10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin
- 10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim
- 10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado
- 10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta
- 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung
- 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman
- 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos
- 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann
- 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain
- 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman
- 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari
- 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet
- 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here