https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Hongchan&feedformat=atom
CCRMA Wiki - User contributions [en]
2024-03-29T06:19:46Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.24.1
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=Colloquium&diff=24626
Colloquium
2023-10-04T21:04:18Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Current - Autumn Quarter (2023) */</p>
<hr />
<div>'''Wednesday 5:30pm PT (CCRMA Classroom & Zoom)<br />
<br />
The CCRMA Colloquium is a weekly gathering of CCRMA students, faculty, staff, and guests. It is an opportunity for members of the CCRMA community and invited speakers to share the work that they are doing in the fields of Computer Music, Audio Signal Processing and Music Information Retrieval, Psychoacoustics, and related fields. The colloquium traditionally happens every Wednesday during the academic year from 5:30 &#8211; 7:00pm and meets in the CCRMA Classroom, Knoll 217, often also with a Zoom presence.<br />
<br />
Nette and Matt and this wiki page are organizing 2023-24 colloquia.<br />
<br />
<br />
= Current - Autumn Quarter (2023)=<br />
*'''09/27/23 (Week 1) New Student Introductions<br />
**Speaker 1: Richard Lee<br />
**Speaker 2: Anna Gruzas<br />
**Speaker 3: Rochelle Tham<br />
**Speaker 4: Becca Wroblewski<br />
**Speaker 5: Logan Kibler<br />
**Speaker 6: Spark Wu<br />
**Speaker 7: Tristan Peng<br />
**Speaker 8: Ryan Wixen<br />
**Speaker 9: Asger Langhoff<br />
**Speaker 10: Signe Henriksen<br />
**Speaker 11: Ningxin Zhang<br />
**Speaker 12: Chengyi Xing<br />
**Speaker 13: Brian Brown<br />
**Speaker 14: Richard Berrebi<br />
**Speaker 15: Max Jardetzky<br />
<br />
*'''10/04/23 (Week 2) - Faculty and Staff Rapid Fire (part 1)<br />
**Speaker 1: Takako<br />
**Speaker 2: Ge<br />
**Speaker 3: Matt Wright<br />
**Speaker 4: Marina<br />
**Speaker 5: Julius<br />
**Speaker 6: Eleanor<br />
**Speaker 7: Craig<br />
**Speaker 8: Nando<br />
**Speaker 9:<br />
**Speaker 10:<br />
<br />
<br />
*'''10/11/23 (Week 3) - Faculty and Staff Rapid Fire (part 2) and CCRMA History<br />
**Speaker 1: Chris Chafe<br />
**Speaker 2: Jonathan Berger<br />
**Speaker 3: Jarek Kapuscinski<br />
**Speaker 4: Scott Oshiro<br />
**Speaker 5: Constantin Basica<br />
**Speaker 6: Mark Rau<br />
**Speaker 7: Patricia <br />
**Speaker 8: Hongchan Choi<br />
**Presentation: history of CCRMA and The Knoll<br />
<br />
*'''10/18/23 (Week 4) - Fernando Lopez-Lezcano -- Free What??<br />
*'''10/25/23 (Week 5) - Matthew Goodheart talk on transducer-activated instruments (host: Matt Wright)<br />
*'''11/01/23 (Week 6) - Fernando Lopez-Lezcano -- Modular Synthesis Workflows, or The Modules I Loved<br />
*'''11/08/23 (Week 7) - CCRMA Town Hall<br />
*'''11/15/23 (Week 8) - Brian Baumbusch: "Polytempo Music" - A new interactive VR music application (host: Constantin) <br />
*'''11/22/23 (Week 9) - NO SEMINAR (Thanksgiving break)<br />
*'''11/29/23 (Week 10) - TBD: planning session for Winter and Spring colloquium?<br />
<br />
= Future - Winter Quarter (2024)=<br />
*'''1/10/24 (Week 1) - TBD<br />
*'''1/17/24 (Week 2) - TBD<br />
*'''1/24/24 (Week 3) - TBD<br />
*'''1/31/24 (Week 4) - TBD<br />
*'''2/7/24 (Week 5) - TBD<br />
*'''2/14/24 (Week 6) - TBD<br />
*'''2/21/24 (Week 7) - TBD<br />
*'''2/28/24 (Week 8) - TBD<br />
*'''3/6/24 (Week 9) - TBD<br />
*'''3/13/24 (Week 10) - TBD<br />
<br />
= Past - Spring Quarter (2023)=<br />
*'''4/5 (Week 1) - [https://adamstanovic.com Adam Stanović] (Constantin)<br />
*'''4/12 (Week 2) - Graham Wakefield - talk on algorithms at sample and subsample levels for generative sonic art.''' Graham is the author of [https://docs.cycling74.com/max8/vignettes/gen_topic gen~] for Max/MSP, providing efficient single-sample audio processing using code generation, along with the gen~ book [https://cycling74.com/books/go Generating Sound and Organizing Time]. This [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fbd1CASqUmI video] shows gen~ programming a Daisy microcontroller in a modular synthesis environment. York University profile: https://ampd.yorku.ca/profile/graham-wakefield Research lab at York University: http://alicelab.world Artwork collaboration with Haru Ji: https://artificialnature.net/<br />
<br />
*'''4/19 (Week 3) - Skills Share (Matt organizing)<br />
*'''4/26 (Week 4) - Suzanne Dikker & Aurie Hsu (Julia Mills & Alex Han)<br />
*'''5/3 (Week 5) - Conference-style talks. ''' This includes longer form presentations or lectures. Reach out to Mike (mulshine@stanford.edu) to sign up. <br />
*'''5/10 (Week 6) - CCRMA Town Hall (Kunwoo, Nette, & Matt)<br />
*'''5/17 (Week 7) - Gareth Loy -- Introduction to the Player programming language<br />
*'''5/24 (Week 8) - CANCELED: Fernando Lopez-Lezcano -- Modular Synthesis Workflows, or The Modules I Loved<br />
*'''5/31 (Week 9) - Zehao Wang (new researcher visitor from UCSD / Miller Puckette) -- Real-time sound synthesis for 2-D plates using FDTD methods (Julius)<br />
*'''6/7 (Week 10) - MST Capstone Project showcase! (Nette)<br />
<br /><br /><br /><br /><br />
<br />
<br />
= Past - Winter Quarter (2023)=<br />
*'''1/11 (Week 1) - Kanru Hua, CEO of Synthesizer V, Japan (https://dreamtonics.com/en/synthesizerv/)(Contact: MAMST Student Benny (Shicheng) Zhang<br />
*'''1/18 (Week 2) - Game and International Snacks Night (Nette & Kunwoo)<br />
*'''1/25 (Week 3) - Community-wide rapid-fire talks! ''' Share your recent thoughts, explorations, work, hobbies. Get to know what your peers are up to. Everyone is invited to share. <br />
**Speaker 1: Mike Mulshine<br />
**Speaker 2: Ge Wang<br />
**Speaker 3: Jarek Kapuscinski and Eito Murakami<br />
**Speaker 4: Fernando Lopez-Lezcano <br />
**Speaker 5: Chris Chafe<br />
**Speaker 6: Julius Smith 1 minute announcement of Music 423 Thursdays 4:30 pm in Seminar Room - 20 min update tomorrow (there)<br />
**Speaker 7: Kimia Koochakzadeh-Yazdi<br />
**Speaker 8: Travis Skare<br />
**Speaker 9: Matt Wright<br />
**Speaker 10: Julie Zhu<br />
**Speaker 11: Nima Farzaneh<br />
**Speaker 12: <br />
*'''2/1 (Week 4) - Skills Share (Matt / democratic)<br />
*'''2/8 (Week 5) - Laura Steenberge meet in Listening Room (Chris Chafe)<br />
*'''2/15 (Week 6) - Scott Oshiro [quantum music] / Mischa Dohler [Ericsson, low-latency XR] (Chris Chafe)<br />
*'''2/22 (Week 7) - Webchuck (Chris Chafe + lots of webchuck contributors)<br />
*'''3/1 (Week 8) - Luna Valentin cave acoustics / Music Business talk from Anne Van Der Erve from Warner Music Benelux <br />
*'''3/8 (Week 9) - [https://perbloland.com/ Per Bloland]: MaxOrch and Orchidea <br />
*'''3/15 (Week 10) - [https://www.jayafrisando.com Jay Afrisando] (Constantin)<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
= Past - Autumn Quarter (2022)=<br />
<br />
*'''09/28 (Week 1) New Student Introductions<br />
**Speaker 1: Sneha Shah<br />
**Speaker 2: Josh Mitchell<br />
**Speaker 3: Emily Kuo<br />
**Speaker 4: Balazs & Truls<br />
**Speaker 5: Julia Yu<br />
**Speaker 6: Senyuan Fan<br />
**Speaker 7: Celeste Betancur<br />
**Speaker 8: Victoria Litton<br />
**Speaker 9: Yiheng Dong<br />
**Speaker 10 Eito Murakami<br />
**Speaker 11 Soohyun Kim<br />
**Speaker 12 Luna Valentin<br />
**Speaker 13 Terry Feng<br />
**Speaker 14 Alex Han<br />
**Speaker 15 Benny Zhang<br />
**Speaker 16 Sami Wurm<br />
**Speaker 17 Neha Rajagopalan<br />
<br />
*'''10/05 (Week 2) Faculty and Staff Rapid Fire<br />
**Speaker 1 Chris Chafe<br />
**Speaker 2 Ge Wang<br />
**Speaker 3 Patricia Alessandrini<br />
**Speaker 4 Marina Bosi<br />
**Speaker 5 Julius Smith<br />
**Speaker 6 Jarek Kapuściński<br />
**Speaker 7<br />
**Speaker 8<br />
**Speaker 9<br />
**Speaker 10 Mark Rau<br />
**Speaker 11<br />
**Speaker 12<br />
**Speaker 13<br />
**Speaker 14<br />
**Speaker 15<br />
<br />
*'''10/12 (Week 3) WINGS and Peer Mentoring in Music ''' (Mara Mills visit postponed to Spring)<br />
<br />
*'''10/19 (Week 4) Faculty and Staff Rapid Fire, part 2<br />
**Speaker 1 Takako Fujioka<br />
**Speaker 2 Eleanor Selfridge-Field<br />
**Speaker 3 Craig Stuart Sapp<br />
**Speaker 4 Craig Stuart Sapp<br />
**Speaker 5 Poppy Crum<br />
**Speaker 6 Jonathan Berger<br />
**Speaker 7 Matt Wright<br />
**Speaker 8 Fernando Lopez-Lezcano<br />
**Speaker 9 Constantin Basica<br />
**Speaker 10 Stephanie Sherriff<br />
**Speaker 11<br />
**Speaker 12<br />
**Speaker 13<br />
**Speaker 14<br />
**Speaker 15<br />
<br />
*'''10/26 (Week 5) Romain Michon, Tanguy Risset, Maxime Popoff : [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/events/high-level-programming-of-fpgas-audio-real-time-signal-processing-applications High-Level Programming of FPGAs for Audio Real-Time Signal Processing Applications]<br />
<br />
*'''11/2 (Week 6) - TBD<br />
<br />
*'''11/9 (Week 7) - Pizza & Pegagody: Assignments and Evaluations<br />
<br />
*'''11/16 (Week 8) - Student-only Town Hall<br />
<br />
*'''11/23 (Week 9) - NO SEMINAR (Thanksgiving break)<br />
<br />
*'''11/30 (Week 10) - planning session for Winter and Spring colloquium<br />
<br />
<br /><br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
= Past - Spring Quarter (2022)=<br />
<br />
*'''03/30 - Spring Welcome Dinner at Treehouse'''<br />
*'''04/06 - In-House Project and Research Updates (Everyone is encouraged to present)'''<br />
*'''04/13 - BREAK'''<br />
*'''04/19* Tuesday - Installation by J. Mills'''<br />
*'''04/27 - [http://maramills.org/ Mara Mills] (Virtual Talk)'''<br />
*'''05/04 - Inclusive Teaching Workshop (Lloyd May & CTL)'''<br />
*'''05/11 - BREAK '''<br />
*'''05/18 - BREAK'''<br />
*'''05/25 - BREAK'''<br />
*'''06/01 - BREAK'''<br />
<br />
<br />
*''' Future Colloquiums already booked:'''<br />
*10/12 Mara Mills - History of PCM<br />
<br />
= Past - Winter Quarter (2022)=<br />
*'''01/05 - BREAK'''<br />
<br />
*'''01/12 - David Kanaga''' Composer/designer behind the games: [https://store.steampowered.com/app/223450/Dyad/ Dyad], [https://store.steampowered.com/app/219680/Proteus/ Proteus], [https://store.steampowered.com/app/284260/PANORAMICAL/ PANORAMICAL], & the podcast-opera [https://player.fm/series/soft-valkyrie Soft Valkyrie] ([https://stanford.zoom.us/rec/play/mieXwoFVZvaXBeyMXjVYfECaDWF1g-cPB6crtb7F4XDWLBZd9VQrm51DGPZ4MzmkigERYPVV_fEUcpGS._UjZ93byy84C4Z8b?continueMode=true&_x_zm_rtaid=5upEGBnLQ1y0Lo9FUvcfhQ.1642105886449.38f96f3577c62100fbf9b412b90ef670&_x_zm_rhtaid=270 Recording available here])<br />
<br />
*'''01/19 - [http://www.marcevanstein.com/ Marc Evanstein]'''<br />
<br />
*'''01/26 - Walker Davis & Alex Mitchell from [https://boomy.com/ boomy] '''<br />
<br />
*'''02/02 - Social Event and Student-Only Meeting '''<br />
<br />
*'''02/09 - [http://vibeke.info/ Vibeke Sorensen] '''<br />
<br />
*'''02/16 - Unofficial Social and Welcome to WasteLAnd!'''<br />
<br />
*'''02/23 - Break'''<br />
<br />
*'''03/02 - Rapid Fire and Conference Style Talks''' (Sign-ups are open!)<br />
** (Conference Style = 15 minutes, Rapid Fire = 5 minutes)<br />
** Speaker 1: Tamilore Awosile (10 mins)<br />
** Speaker 2: Frank Mondelli (Conference Style)<br />
** Speaker 3: Lloyd May (Rapid Fire)<br />
** Speaker 4: Julia Mills (Conference Style)<br />
** Speaker 5: Nima Farzaneh (Conference Style)<br />
<br />
*'''03/09 - CCRMA Town Hall'''<br />
<br />
*'''03/16 - Break'''<br />
<br />
= Past - Autumn Quarter (2021)=<br />
<br />
*'''9/22 New Student Introductions'''<br />
** Speaker 1: Kimia Koochakzadeh-Yazdi<br />
** Speaker 2: Taylor Goss<br />
** Speaker 3: Julia Mills<br />
** Speaker 4: Kiran Gandhi<br />
** Speaker 5: Dirk Roosenburg<br />
** Speaker 6: Aaron Hodges<br />
** Speaker 7: Nick Shaheed<br />
** Speaker 8: Nima Farzaneh<br />
** Speaker 9: Noah Berrie<br />
** Speaker 10: Angela Lee<br />
<br />
* '''9/29: [https://deutsch.ucsd.edu/ Diana Deutsch] || [https://stanford.zoom.us/rec/play/BqWvlQm3A56M40R7RacsoECfgLyDBceMAKCmv-reuiF9z2vqBe2zOQkuIhYcx5yas_qaI6rNwlJuEhHC.gNOkgLaCa1MoGAwy?continueMode=true&_x_zm_rtaid=pLyEfNNkT1ehEzQ0llwZ3w.1633020343192.a1088fb5aa65f3bfc1eec9f8cd66a807&_x_zm_rhtaid=200 Recording of talk] || [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~cc/DDeutsch_CCRMA_Video_2021c.webm Pre-recorded lecture (Lightweight)] || [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~cc/DDeutsch_CCRMA_Video_2021c.mov Pre-recorded lecture (Full-res)]''' <br />
<br />
*'''10/6 [https://stanford.zoom.us/rec/share/-dg0kA_9aJHEPYIahSBeG-5H4Vh9R6uT7M3qBfoBXEWQ69agHXeOyAgzBLskQoaF.rtlqEmUAd8b8p4tb Faculty/Staff Introductions Part 1]'''<br />
**Speaker 1: <br />
** Speaker 2: Matt<br />
** Speaker 3: Ge<br />
** Speaker 4: Takako<br />
** Speaker 5: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rNGpbxAPU1c Julius]<br />
** Speaker 6: <br />
** Speaker 7: <br />
<br />
*'''10/13 Faculty/Staff Introductions Part 2'''<br />
** Speaker 1: Constantin<br />
** Speaker 2: Nando<br />
** Speaker 3: Jonathan (B)<br />
** Speaker 4: Jarek<br />
** Speaker 5: Nick<br />
** Speaker 6: Chris C<br />
** Speaker 7: Patricia<br />
** Speaker 8: Marina<br />
<br />
*'''10/20 - CCRMA Town Hall'''<br />
<br />
*'''10/27 ''' BREAK<br />
<br />
*'''11/03 ''' Social Event (TBD)<br />
<br />
*'''11/10 Rapid Fire & Conference Style '''(Sign-ups are open!)<br />
** (Conference Style = 15 minutes, Rapid Fire = 5 minutes)<br />
** Speaker 1: Lloyd May (Rapid Fire)<br />
** Speaker 2: Chris Chafe (Rapid Fire via zoom, assuming my internet works after the storm)<br />
** Speaker 3: Mark Rau (Rapid Fire)<br />
** Speaker 4: Champ Darabundit (Conference)<br />
** Speaker 5: Eleanor Selfridge-Field (Rapid Fire)<br />
** Speaker 6: Crag Stuart Sapp (Rapid Fire)<br />
<br />
*'''11/17 ''' BREAK<br />
<br />
*'''12/1 Special Guest Talks:''' Nils Tonnätt & Victoria Shen<br />
<br />
= Past - Spring Quarter (2021)=<br />
<br />
* '''3/31: Town Hall<br />
* '''4/07: CCRMA Open House Prep<br />
* '''4/14: <br />
* '''4/21: [[12pm]] - CCRMA Colloquium Phase Shift -1.88 degrees (social hang)<br />
* '''4/28: [http://www.avneeshsarwate.com/ Avneesh Sarwate]:''' Digital Audiovisual Interactive Media <br />
* '''5/05: Break! Rapid-Fire Talks Postponed to 5/19''' <br />
* '''5/12: [http://scattershot.org/ Jeff Snyder]:''' "Unusual Embedded Instruments"<br />
* '''5/19: Rapid Fire & Conference Style Talks''' - sign up here via your CCRMA login<br />
** '''Rapid Fire Signups (5 min)'''<br />
*** Speaker 1: CC waveguide mesh, part 2, realtime wavefield output<br />
*** Speaker 2: <br />
*** Speaker 3: <br />
*** Speaker 4: <br />
*** Speaker 5: Ge "ChucK: new features, new bugs, new worlds (ChucKTrip?)"<br />
*** Speaker 6: <br />
*** Speaker 7: <br />
*** Speaker 8: <br />
** '''Conference Style Signups (15 min)'''<br />
*** Speaker 1: Marise van Zyl (rapid fire)<br />
*** Speaker 2: Prateek Verma<br />
*** Speaker 3: Fernando Lopez-Lezcano<br />
* '''5/26: [https://www.decontextualize.com/ Allison Parrish]:''' Poet and Programmer<br />
* '''6/02: [http://sashaleitman.com/about/ Sasha Leitman]:''' Physical Interaction Design for Music<br />
<br />
= Past - Winter Quarter (2021)=<br />
<br />
* 1/13: Break<br />
* '''1/20: Informal Hangout / Dance Party<br />
* '''1/27: <br />
* '''2/03: <br />
* '''2/10: CCRMA Town !! <br />
*'''2/17: Rapid-Fire Talks''' (5 min) - sign up here via your CCRMA login <br />
** Speaker 1: Kunwoo Kim<br />
** Speaker 2: John Chowning<br />
** Speaker 3: Noah Fram<br />
** Speaker 4: Camille Noufi<br />
** Speaker 5: Barbara Nerness<br />
** Speaker 6: (maybe) Julie Zhu<br />
** Speaker 7: Chris Chafe<br />
** Speaker 8: Lloyd May<br />
** Speaker 9: Mike Mulshine<br />
** Speaker 10: Ge Wang<br />
** Speaker 11: Jatin (hopefully)<br />
** Speaker 12: Alex Chechile<br />
** Speaker 13: Fernando Lopez-Lezcano<br />
** Speaker 14:<br />
** Speaker 15:<br />
* '''2/24:<br />
* '''3/03: Conference Style Talks''' (15-20 min) - sign up here via your CCRMA login<br />
** Speaker 1: Ty Sadlier<br />
** Speaker 2: Travis Skare<br />
** Speaker 3: Constantin Basica & Prateek Verma<br />
** Speaker 4: <br />
* '''3/10: Sasha Leitman<br />
* '''3/17: Break<br />
<br />
= Past - Autumn Quarter (2020)=<br />
<span style="color:red">'''In person colloquiua will not be held for the 2020 Autumn Quarter. All events will be held remotely.<br />
<br />
*'''9/16 New Student Introductions'''<br />
** Speaker 1: Lloyd May<br />
** Speaker 2: Andrew Zhu<br />
** Speaker 3: Kathleen Yuan<br />
** Speaker 4: Marise van Zyl<br />
** Speaker 5: Hannah Choi<br />
** Speaker 6: Joss Saltzman<br />
** Speaker 7: Champ Darabundit<br />
** Speaker 8: Clara Allison<br />
** Speaker 9: David Braun<br />
** Speaker 10: Austin Zambito-Valente<br />
<br />
*'''9/23 Faculty/Staff Introductions'''<br />
**Speaker 1: Jonathan Berger<br />
** Speaker 2: Ge Wang<br />
** Speaker 3: Takako Fujioka<br />
** Speaker 4: Seán O Dalaigh (new DMA)<br />
** Speaker 5: Eleanor Selfridge-Field<br />
** Speaker 6: Craig Stuart Sapp<br />
** Speaker 7: Blair Kaneshiro<br />
<br />
*'''9/30 Faculty/Staff Introductions'''<br />
** Speaker 1: Patricia Alessandrini (via video)<br />
** Speaker 2: Julius Smith<br />
** Speaker 3: Marina Bosi<br />
** Speaker 4: Nando (aka Fernando Lopez-Lezcano)<br />
** Speaker 5: Stephanie Sherriff<br />
** Speaker 6: Constantin Basica<br />
** Speaker 7: Matt Wright<br />
** Speaker 8: Chris Chafe<br />
<br />
*10/7 - Break<br />
<br />
*'''10/14 - Town Hall'''<br />
<br />
*'''10/21 - Adjunct Faculty Talks'''<br />
** Speaker 1: Malcolm Slaney<br />
** Speaker 2: Poppy Crum<br />
** Speaker 3: Paul Demarinis<br />
** Speaker 4: Jonathan Abel<br />
** Speaker 5: Doug James<br />
<br />
*11/4 - Break<br />
<br />
*'''11/11 - [https://www.justinsalamon.com/ Justin Salamon (Adobe / NYU)] [https://vimeo.com/480670893 (Watch Again)]'''<br />
<br />
*'''11/18 - Mona Shahnavaz'''<br />
<br />
ABSTRACT & BIO:<br />
Mona is an enthusiastic musician, whose focus and passion has been to<br />
share the joy of music with others. In 2018, a successful outcome of<br />
her innovative music program designed for senior citizens was the<br />
turning point for her to decide to change the course of learning piano<br />
in a less complex route. Her engineering background helped her to<br />
start working on the idea that bridges the gap between music and<br />
technology.<br />
<br />
The approach to fingering in music has always been and still is one of<br />
the major elements of success for keyboard players. Correct fingering<br />
assists the performer in delivering a better technical and musical<br />
performance. This research presents the best technique to generate<br />
fingering for any sequence of music notes. Dynamic programming and<br />
mathematics are major parts of this paper, they work alongside rules<br />
set by pianists to calculate the most practical fingerings for any<br />
musical passage.<br />
<br />
The ultimate goal is to facilitate the process of playing the piano<br />
using an AR platform. This is helpful for scaling music instructors<br />
and allows for efficient teaching. Through solving this problem,<br />
virtual instructions would be more productive and impactful. Success<br />
of this research applied in the AR field can be applied to robotic<br />
tasks in educational programs, video games, and medical fields.<br />
<br />
*11/25 - THANKSGIVING WEEK - Break</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22149
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-04T00:11:14Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Project Presentation */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation (FINALIZED, DO NOT EDIT) =<br />
<br />
NOTE: The roster has been finalized. Please contact the teaching team if you have any questions.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30: Raul Altosaar<br />
* 12:40: ''(break)''<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10: Shea Fairchild<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild - https://youtu.be/jvGm_vZmBTg (So Inagawa - Logo Queen)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22148
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:37:39Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Project Presentation */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: The roster has been finalized. Please contact the teaching team if you have any questions.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30: Raul Altosaar<br />
* 12:40: ''(break)''<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10: Shea Fairchild<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild - https://youtu.be/jvGm_vZmBTg (So Inagawa - Logo Queen)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22146
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:35:23Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30: Raul Altosaar<br />
* 12:40: ''(break)''<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10: Shea Fairchild<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22145
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:35:12Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30: Raul Altosaar<br />
* 12:40: "(break)"<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10: Shea Fairchild<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22144
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:34:52Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30: Raul Altosaar<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10: Shea Fairchild<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22142
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:21:55Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: ''(break)''<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22141
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T22:21:36Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: (_break_)<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50: Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30: Isabelle Lee<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00: Jonathan Heckerman<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly - Emperor by Kenmochi Hidefumi<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22136
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T04:56:27Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: <br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50: Jan Stoltenberg<br />
* 13:00: Hank Tian<br />
* 13:10: Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* 13:20: Bryant Huang<br />
* 13:30: Jared Hector<br />
* 13:40: Miao Zhang<br />
* 13:50: Vivian Chen<br />
* 14:00: Mengfan Zhang<br />
* 14:10: Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* 14:20: Matt Brown<br />
* 14:30: Mike Mulshine<br />
* 14:40: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00: Kathlynn Simotas<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20: Derek Chung <br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40: Joss Saltzman<br />
* 15:50: Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22118
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:20:27Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Project Presentation */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50:<br />
* 13:00:<br />
* 13:10:<br />
* 13:20:<br />
* 13:30:<br />
* 13:40:<br />
* 13:50:<br />
* 14:00:<br />
* 14:10:<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00:<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20:<br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40:<br />
* 15:50:<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22117
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:20:20Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50:<br />
* 13:00:<br />
* 13:10:<br />
* 13:20:<br />
* 13:30:<br />
* 13:40:<br />
* 13:50:<br />
* 14:00:<br />
* 14:10:<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00:<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20:<br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40:<br />
* 15:50:<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22116
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:20:11Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50:<br />
* 13:00:<br />
* 13:10:<br />
* 13:20:<br />
* 13:30:<br />
* 13:40:<br />
* 13:50:<br />
* 14:00:<br />
* 14:10:<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00:<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20:<br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40:<br />
* 15:50:<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22115
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:14:51Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
NOTE: Do NOT edit a time slot that is already taken.<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50:<br />
* 13:00:<br />
* 13:10:<br />
* 13:20:<br />
* 13:30:<br />
* 13:40:<br />
* 13:50:<br />
* 14:00:<br />
* 14:10:<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00:<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20:<br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40:<br />
* 15:50:<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22114
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:13:30Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Project Presentation */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
== Day 1: 12/4/2019 (Wed) ==<br />
<br />
* 13:30: John Alsterda<br />
* 13:40: Brody Skiff<br />
* 13:50: Monica Anuforo<br />
* 14:00: Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* 14:10: Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
<br />
== Day 2: 12/9/2019 (Mon) ==<br />
<br />
* 12:30:<br />
* 12:40:<br />
* 12:50:<br />
* 13:00:<br />
* 13:10:<br />
* 13:20:<br />
* 13:30:<br />
* 13:40:<br />
* 13:50:<br />
* 14:00:<br />
* 14:10:<br />
* 14:20:<br />
* 14:30:<br />
* 14:40:<br />
* 14:50:<br />
* 15:00:<br />
* 15:10:<br />
* 15:20:<br />
* 15:30:<br />
* 15:40:<br />
* 15:50:<br />
* 16:00:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22113
220a-fall-2019
2019-12-03T01:06:19Z
<p>Hongchan: </p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Project Presentation =<br />
<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22096
220a-fall-2019
2019-11-06T21:00:03Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music Presentation Roster */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z7ytPNb75Ho For Reverend Green] from album Strawberry Jam by Animal Collective. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWST4YBqi0U Watch 5 min liner notes about the album!]<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff: "Full of Fire" by The Knife (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoH6k6eIUS4)<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/4/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly<br />
<br />
=== 11/11/2019 (11) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Shea Fairchild</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22091
220a-fall-2019
2019-10-31T21:57:25Z
<p>Hongchan: /* 10/30/2019 (9) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQAj6412syQ . Son Lux is an experimental band and has some really interesting songs, playing with electornic music, voice timbres and real instruments.)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lNFHD0lUAQ Mitski Tinky Desk Performance, Townie & Class of 2013<br />
* Raul Altosaar <br />
tender - galen tipton: https://soundcloud.com/orangemilk/galen-tipton-tender<br />
Chopped - Zachary Waltman: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAjVIBhvqYY<br />
* Alex Little - "Pushaman" by Chance The Rapper (Soundcloud Version)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman - ''Pneumatos'' (original composition, 2019) https://youtu.be/Sc8rjz7cxPM <br />
* Joy Yuzuriha - "Shofukan" by Snarky Puppy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kk0WRHV_vt8)<br />
* Mike Mulshine - "My-Story of Love / Starring You" by Shafiq Husayn [ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETsRbl0NRhs ]<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff<br />
* Misha Knyazev: “The Critical Rush” by Lucy Railton<br />
* Mengfan Zhang: "Maybe" by Birdy. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sBpsuRKT4hc]<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Shea Fairchild<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22071
220a-fall-2019
2019-10-21T20:25:57Z
<p>Hongchan: /* 10/2/2019 (3) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7YSNbq2KcQ <b>Hate or Glory</b> (2013)] by Gesaffelstein (industrial techno).<br />
* Monica Anuforo<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf<br />
* Raul Altosaar<br />
* Alex Little<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman<br />
* Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* Mike Mulshine<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff<br />
* Misha Knyazev<br />
* Mengfan Zhang<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* Shea Fairchild<br />
* Oscar O'Rahilly</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22058
220a-fall-2019
2019-10-14T07:04:02Z
<p>Hongchan: /* 10/16/2019 (6) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: [https://youtu.be/xxTF2umRtqY <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012)]. Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas -"Ponchartrain"-Vienna Teng <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek - "Hideaway" by Jacob Collier<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi - "We are the World" by USA for Africa<br />
* Kadar Qian<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda - "Un Conuco y Una Flor" by Vicente Garcia<br />
* Matthew Brown - [https://youtu.be/avde46zlegI "Hanging D" rework] by Colin Benders<br />
* Isabelle Lee - "January 28th" by J. Cole<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen - "Gin Under the Sink" by Tourist<br />
* Miao Zhang - “Sovay” from Andrew Bird<br />
* Derek Chung - "Widmung" by Robert Schumann<br />
<br />
=== 10/14/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* Monica Anuforo<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf<br />
* Raul Altosaar<br />
* Alex Little<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman<br />
* Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* Mike Mulshine<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff<br />
* Misha Knyazev<br />
* Mengfan Zhang<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* Vidya Rangasayee<br />
* Bryant Huang<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=22021
220a-fall-2019
2019-10-03T18:40:39Z
<p>Hongchan: /* 10/30/2019 (9) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* Jeremy Raven: <i>Partita for 8 Voices: III. Courante</i> (2012). Recorded by Roomful of Teeth, composed by Caroline Shaw.<br />
* Hank Tian: "Shadow Man" by Noname feat. Phoelix, Smino, & Saba. From the album <i>Telefone</i> (2016).<br />
* Jonathan Heckerman: "Yi" and "iMi" on the album <i>i,i</i> by Bon Iver.<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* Kathlynn Simotas <br />
* Jared Hector - Cocoa Hooves; Glass Animals<br />
* John Alsterda - Dire Straits: Money for Nothing; Peter Frampton: Do You Feel Like We Do<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* Haeli Baek<br />
* Ian Ruohoniemi<br />
* Kadar Qian<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* Andrea Baldioceda<br />
* Matthew Brown<br />
* Isabelle Lee<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* Vivian Chen<br />
* Miao Zhang<br />
* Derek Chung<br />
<br />
=== 10/16/2019 (6)===<br />
* Santiago Gutierrez<br />
* Monica Anuforo<br />
* Jan Stoltenberg<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* Kimberly Batdorf<br />
* Raul Altosaar<br />
* Alex Little<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* Joss Saltzman<br />
* Joy Yuzuriha<br />
* Mike Mulshine<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* Brody Skiff<br />
* Misha Knyazev<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=21932
220a-fall-2019
2019-09-24T00:29:35Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music Presentation Roster */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
See the syllabus for the detail: https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220a/syllabus/#music-presentations<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/16/2019 (6)===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=21931
220a-fall-2019
2019-09-24T00:15:12Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music Presentation Roster */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking the '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/16/2019 (6)===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=21930
220a-fall-2019
2019-09-24T00:15:00Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music Presentation Roster */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. You can edit the roster by clicking '''edit''' button right next to the section title.<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/16/2019 (6)===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2019&diff=21929
220a-fall-2019
2019-09-24T00:14:14Z
<p>Hongchan: Created page with "= Music Presentation Roster = Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name. === 9/25/2019 (1) === * (available) * (available) * (available) === 9/30/2019 (2) === * (availab..."</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music Presentation Roster =<br />
<br />
Fill an empty slot with your CCRMA user name.<br />
<br />
=== 9/25/2019 (1) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 9/30/2019 (2) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/2/2019 (3) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/7/2019 (4) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/9/2019 (5) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/16/2019 (6)===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/21/2019 (7) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/28/2019 (8) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 10/30/2019 (9) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
<br />
=== 11/6/2019 (10) ===<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)<br />
* (available)</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14842
220c-spring-2013
2013-05-03T07:09:57Z
<p>Hongchan: </p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
<br />
'''Note''': Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Description = <br />
<br />
Please write up your system and possible needs for the concert. Make it short!<br />
<br />
* example: my project<br />
- 24 speakers (from my audio system)<br />
- 3 beam projector (from Processing)<br />
- Rehearsal and Tech prep = about 1 hr<br />
- 2 players<br />
- Disklavier<br />
<br />
= Blogs =<br />
<br />
Nik Sawe - [http://fmriorchestra.blogspot.com/ Converting fMRI Signal into a Symphony]<br />
<br />
Micah Arvey - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~marvey/220c/activeListenerBlog.html Web Application for active and custom listening]<br />
<br />
Romain Michon - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rmichon/courses/220c/ Composition for the Chanforgnophone]<br />
<br />
Reza Payami - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rpayami/220c/index.html A real-time component based on voice analysis/synthesis models]<br />
<br />
Emily Graber - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~emgraber/220c/blog.html Musical Computer Music]<br />
<br />
Andy Stuhl - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~akstuhl/220c/ Research on Imagined Sound and Inner Voice]<br />
<br />
Kunal Datta - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~kunald/220c/KunalDattaBlog.html AudioTour. (name pending)]<br />
<br />
Tim O'Brien - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~tsob/blog/categories/220c/ CodeBreaker ]<br />
<br />
Erin Baumann - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~erin/220c/projectblog.html Synesthesia and Pitch Memory]<br />
<br />
= Random links =<br />
<br />
[https://github.com/LazarSoft/jsqrcode QR Code reader]<br />
<br />
[http://lab.mariusgundersen.com/Compass/ HTML5 compass demo]<br />
<br />
[http://html5demos.com/geo HTML5 geolocation]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14841
220c-spring-2013
2013-05-03T07:05:08Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Info */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
<br />
'''Note''': Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]<br />
<br />
Nik Sawe - [http://fmriorchestra.blogspot.com/ Converting fMRI Signal into a Symphony]<br />
<br />
Micah Arvey - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~marvey/220c/activeListenerBlog.html Web Application for active and custom listening]<br />
<br />
Romain Michon - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rmichon/courses/220c/ Composition for the Chanforgnophone]<br />
<br />
Reza Payami - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rpayami/220c/index.html A real-time component based on voice analysis/synthesis models]<br />
<br />
Emily Graber - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~emgraber/220c/blog.html Musical Computer Music]<br />
<br />
Andy Stuhl - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~akstuhl/220c/ Research on Imagined Sound and Inner Voice]<br />
<br />
Kunal Datta - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~kunald/220c/KunalDattaBlog.html AudioTour. (name pending)]<br />
<br />
Tim O'Brien - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~tsob/blog/categories/220c/ CodeBreaker ]<br />
<br />
Erin Baumann - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~erin/220c/projectblog.html Synesthesia and Pitch Memory]<br />
<br />
= Random links =<br />
<br />
[https://github.com/LazarSoft/jsqrcode QR Code reader]<br />
<br />
[http://lab.mariusgundersen.com/Compass/ HTML5 compass demo]<br />
<br />
[http://html5demos.com/geo HTML5 geolocation]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14733
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-16T17:54:36Z
<p>Hongchan: </p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
<br />
'''Note''': Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]<br />
<br />
Nik Sawe - [http://fmriorchestra.blogspot.com/ Converting fMRI Signal into a Symphony]<br />
<br />
Micah Arvey - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~marvey/220c/activeListenerBlog.html Web Application for active and custom listening]<br />
<br />
Romain Michon - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rmichon/courses/220c/ Composition for the Chanforgnophone]<br />
<br />
Reza Payami - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rpayami/220c/index.html A real-time component based on voice analysis/synthesis models]<br />
<br />
Emily Graber - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~emgraber/220c/blog.html Musical Computer Music]<br />
<br />
Andy Stuhl - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~akstuhl/220c/ Research on Imagined Sound and Inner Voice]<br />
<br />
Kunal Datta - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~kunald/220c/KunalDattaBlog.html AudioTour. (name pending)]<br />
<br />
Tim O'Brien - [http://tsob.github.io/220c/ Close Encounters ]<br />
<br />
Erin Baumann - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~erin/220c/projectblog.html Synesthesia and Pitch Memory]<br />
<br />
= Info =<br />
<br />
[https://github.com/LazarSoft/jsqrcode QR Code reader]<br />
<br />
[http://lab.mariusgundersen.com/Compass/ HTML5 compass demo]<br />
<br />
[http://html5demos.com/geo HTML5 geolocation]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14725
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-15T06:06:05Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Project Blogs */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
<br />
'''Note''': Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]<br />
<br />
Micah Arvey - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~marvey/220c/activeListenerBlog.html Web Application for active and custom listening]<br />
<br />
Romain Michon - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rmichon/courses/220c/ Composition for the Chanforgnophone]<br />
<br />
Reza Payami - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~rpayami/220c/index.html A real-time component based on voice analysis/synthesis models]<br />
<br />
Emily Graber - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~emgraber/220c/blog.html Musical Computer Music]<br />
<br />
Andy Stuhl - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~akstuhl/220c/ Research on Imagined Sound and Inner Voice]<br />
<br />
Kunal Datta - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~kunald/220c/KunalDattaBlog.html AudioTour. (name pending)]<br />
<br />
Tim O'Brien - [http://tsob.github.io/220c/ Close Encounters ]<br />
<br />
Erin Baumann - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~erin/220c/projectblog.html Synesthesia and Pitch Memory]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14676
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:14:53Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music 220C: Course Wiki */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
<br />
'''Note''': Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14675
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:14:01Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Project Blogs */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
Note: Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14674
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:13:55Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Project Blogs */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
Note: Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [[https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/ Designing a framework for Web Audio API]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14673
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:12:40Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music 220C: Course Wiki */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
This is a community wiki page maintained by Music 220C class.<br />
Note: Register a link to your project blog in the section below.<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [Designing a framework for Web Audio API][https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14672
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:10:18Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Project Blogs */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - [Designing a framework for Web Audio API][https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14671
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-05T17:09:48Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Music 220C: Course Wiki */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =<br />
<br />
= Project Blogs =<br />
<br />
Hongchan - Designing a framework for Web Audio API[https://ccrma.stanford.edu/~hongchan/blog/blog/categories/web-audio/]</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220c-spring-2013&diff=14637
220c-spring-2013
2013-04-03T06:31:53Z
<p>Hongchan: Created page with '= Music 220C: Course Wiki ='</p>
<hr />
<div>= Music 220C: Course Wiki =</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13910
220a-fall-2012
2012-12-13T05:19:30Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[04:15] (@Stage) <= please sign up for this slot<br />
<br />
[04:15] Joshua Coronado (@Listening Room)<br />
<br />
[04:30] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[04:45] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[05:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[05:15] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[05:30] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[06:15] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[06:30-07:00] Break<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[07:05] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[07:10] Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[07:15] Romain Michon<br />
<br />
[07:20] Ryan Landron<br />
<br />
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin<br />
<br />
[07:40] Holly Herndon<br />
<br />
[07:45] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
[07:55] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[08:05]<br />
<br />
[08:10] Joel Chapman<br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha<br />
<br />
[08:25] Emily Graber<br />
<br />
[08:30] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[08:35] Dave Dolben<br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] Gustav Brodman<br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] George Alexandrov (=video presentation)<br />
<br />
[09:50] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[09:55] Josh Coronado (@Listening Room)<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet</span><br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13909
220a-fall-2012
2012-12-13T05:16:08Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[04:15] (Stage)<br />
<br />
[04:15] Joshua Coronado (Listening Room)<br />
<br />
[04:30] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[04:45] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[05:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[05:15] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[05:30] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[06:15] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[06:30-07:00] Break<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[07:05] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[07:10] Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[07:15] Romain Michon<br />
<br />
[07:20] Ryan Landron<br />
<br />
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin<br />
<br />
[07:40] Holly Herndon<br />
<br />
[07:45] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
[07:55] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[08:05]<br />
<br />
[08:10] Joel Chapman<br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha<br />
<br />
[08:25] Emily Graber<br />
<br />
[08:30] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[08:35] Dave Dolben<br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] Gustav Brodman<br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] George Alexandrov (=video presentation)<br />
<br />
[09:50] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[09:55] Josh Coronado (@Listening Room)<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet</span><br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13907
220a-fall-2012
2012-12-13T05:13:57Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[04:15] (Stage)<br />
<br />
[04:15] Joshua Coronado (Listening Room)<br />
<br />
[04:30] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[04:45] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[05:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[05:15] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[05:30] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[06:15] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[06:30-07:00] Break<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[07:05] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[07:10] Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[07:15] Romain Michon<br />
<br />
[07:20] Ryan Landron<br />
<br />
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin<br />
<br />
[07:40] Holly Herndon<br />
<br />
[07:45] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
[07:55] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[08:08] (should this be 8:05??? was someone making a funny references to drum machines?) => (oh you got me there)<br />
<br />
[08:10] Joel Chapman<br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha<br />
<br />
[08:25] Emily Graber<br />
<br />
[08:30] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[08:35] Dave Dolben<br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[09:55] George Alexandrov (video presentation)<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet</span><br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13905
220a-fall-2012
2012-12-13T00:20:23Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[04:15] Joshua Coronado<br />
<br />
[04:30] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[04:45] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[05:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[05:15] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[05:30] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[05:45] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[06:00] Romain Michon / Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[06:15] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[06:30-07:00] Break<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] Carson Hicks<br />
<br />
[07:05] Reza Payami<br />
<br />
[07:10] Tim O'Brien<br />
<br />
[07:15] Romain Michon<br />
<br />
[07:20] Ryan Landron<br />
<br />
[07:25] Zhengshan Shi<br />
<br />
[07:30] Joshua Coronado<br />
<br />
[07:35] Fang Yi Lin<br />
<br />
[07:40] Holly Herndon<br />
<br />
[07:45] Erin Baumann<br />
<br />
[07:50] Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
[07:55] Priya Shekar<br />
<br />
[08:00] Pablo Castellanos<br />
<br />
[08:08] (should this be 8:05??? was someone making a funny references to drum machines?) => (oh you got me there)<br />
<br />
[08:10] Joel Chapman<br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] Gabriele Carotti-Sha<br />
<br />
[08:25] Emily Graber<br />
<br />
[08:30] Myles Borins<br />
<br />
[08:35] Dave Dolben<br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] Charles Mbatia<br />
<br />
[09:55] George Alexandrov (video presentation)<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet</span><br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13869
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-27T00:02:20Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-6:30PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] <br />
<br />
[04:15] <br />
<br />
[04:30] <br />
<br />
[04:45] <br />
<br />
[05:00] <br />
<br />
[05:15] <br />
<br />
[05:30] <br />
<br />
[05:45] <br />
<br />
[06:00] <br />
<br />
[06:15] <br />
<br />
[06:30-07:00] Break<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] <br />
<br />
[07:05] <br />
<br />
[07:10] <br />
<br />
[07:15] <br />
<br />
[07:20] <br />
<br />
[07:25] <br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] <br />
<br />
[07:40] <br />
<br />
[07:45] <br />
<br />
[07:50] <br />
<br />
[07:55] <br />
<br />
[08:00] <br />
<br />
[08:08] <br />
<br />
[08:10] <br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] <br />
<br />
[08:25] <br />
<br />
[08:30] <br />
<br />
[08:35] <br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] <br />
<br />
[09:55]<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13868
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-27T00:00:15Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] <br />
<br />
[04:10] <br />
<br />
[04:20] <br />
<br />
[04:30] <br />
<br />
[04:40] <br />
<br />
[04:50] <br />
<br />
[05:00] <br />
<br />
[05:10] <br />
<br />
[05:20] <br />
<br />
[05:30] <br />
<br />
[05:40] <br />
<br />
[05:50] <br />
<br />
[06:00] <br />
<br />
[06:10] <br />
<br />
[06:20] <br />
<br />
[06:30] <br />
<br />
[06:40] <br />
<br />
[06:50] <br />
<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] <br />
<br />
[07:05] <br />
<br />
[07:10] <br />
<br />
[07:15] <br />
<br />
[07:20] <br />
<br />
[07:25] <br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] <br />
<br />
[07:40] <br />
<br />
[07:45] <br />
<br />
[07:50] <br />
<br />
[07:55] <br />
<br />
[08:00] <br />
<br />
[08:08] <br />
<br />
[08:10] <br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] <br />
<br />
[08:25] <br />
<br />
[08:30] <br />
<br />
[08:35] <br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] <br />
<br />
[09:55]<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13867
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:44:58Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] <br />
<br />
[04:05] <br />
<br />
[04:10] <br />
<br />
[04:15] <br />
<br />
[04:20] <br />
<br />
[04:25] <br />
<br />
[04:30] <br />
<br />
[04:35] <br />
<br />
[04:40] <br />
<br />
[04:45] <br />
<br />
[04:50] <br />
<br />
[04:55] <br />
<br />
[05:00] <br />
<br />
[05:05] <br />
<br />
[05:10] <br />
<br />
[05:15] <br />
<br />
[05:20] <br />
<br />
[05:25] <br />
<br />
[05:30] <br />
<br />
[05:35] <br />
<br />
[05:40] <br />
<br />
[05:45] <br />
<br />
[05:50] <br />
<br />
[05:55] <br />
<br />
[06:00] <br />
<br />
[06:05] <br />
<br />
[06:10] <br />
<br />
[06:15] <br />
<br />
[06:20] <br />
<br />
[06:25] <br />
<br />
[06:30] <br />
<br />
[06:35] <br />
<br />
[06:40] <br />
<br />
[06:45] <br />
<br />
[06:50] <br />
<br />
[06:55] <br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] <br />
<br />
[07:05] <br />
<br />
[07:10] <br />
<br />
[07:15] <br />
<br />
[07:20] <br />
<br />
[07:25] <br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] <br />
<br />
[07:40] <br />
<br />
[07:45] <br />
<br />
[07:50] <br />
<br />
[07:55] <br />
<br />
[08:00] <br />
<br />
[08:05] <br />
<br />
[08:10] <br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] <br />
<br />
[08:25] <br />
<br />
[08:30] <br />
<br />
[08:35] <br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] <br />
<br />
[09:55]<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13866
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:44:18Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] <br />
<br />
[04:05] <br />
<br />
[04:10] <br />
<br />
[04:15] <br />
<br />
[04:20] <br />
<br />
[04:25] <br />
<br />
[04:30] <br />
<br />
[04:35] <br />
<br />
[04:40] <br />
<br />
[04:45] <br />
<br />
[04:50] <br />
<br />
[04:55] <br />
<br />
[05:00] <br />
<br />
[05:05] <br />
<br />
[05:10] <br />
<br />
[05:15] <br />
<br />
[05:20] <br />
<br />
[05:25] <br />
<br />
[05:30] <br />
<br />
[05:35] <br />
<br />
[05:40] <br />
<br />
[05:45] <br />
<br />
[05:50] <br />
<br />
[05:55] <br />
<br />
[06:00] <br />
<br />
[06:05] <br />
<br />
[06:10] <br />
<br />
[06:15] <br />
<br />
[06:20] <br />
<br />
[06:25] <br />
<br />
[06:30] <br />
<br />
[06:35] <br />
<br />
[06:40] <br />
<br />
[06:45] <br />
<br />
[06:50] <br />
<br />
[06:55] <br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] <br />
<br />
[07:05] <br />
<br />
[07:10] <br />
<br />
[07:15] <br />
<br />
[07:20] <br />
<br />
[07:25] <br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] <br />
<br />
[07:40] <br />
<br />
[07:45] <br />
<br />
[07:50] <br />
<br />
[07:55] <br />
<br />
[08:00] <br />
<br />
[08:05] <br />
<br />
[08:10] <br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] <br />
<br />
[08:25] <br />
<br />
[08:30] <br />
<br />
[08:35] <br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] <br />
<br />
[09:55]<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13865
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:43:35Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00-7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[04:00] <br />
<br />
[04:05] <br />
<br />
[04:10] <br />
<br />
[04:15] <br />
<br />
[04:20] <br />
<br />
[04:25] <br />
<br />
[04:30] <br />
<br />
[04:35] <br />
<br />
[04:40] <br />
<br />
[04:45] <br />
<br />
[04:50] <br />
<br />
[04:55] <br />
<br />
[05:00] <br />
<br />
[05:05] <br />
<br />
[05:10] <br />
<br />
[05:15] <br />
<br />
[05:20] <br />
<br />
[05:25] <br />
<br />
[05:30] <br />
<br />
[05:35] <br />
<br />
[05:40] <br />
<br />
[05:45] <br />
<br />
[05:50] <br />
<br />
[05:55] <br />
<br />
[06:00] <br />
<br />
[06:05] <br />
<br />
[06:10] <br />
<br />
[06:15] <br />
<br />
[06:20] <br />
<br />
[06:25] <br />
<br />
[06:30] <br />
<br />
[06:35] <br />
<br />
[06:40] <br />
<br />
[06:45] <br />
<br />
[06:50] <br />
<br />
[06:55] <br />
<br />
=== Final Presentaion (7:00-10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
[07:00] <br />
<br />
[07:05] <br />
<br />
[07:10] <br />
<br />
[07:15] <br />
<br />
[07:20] <br />
<br />
[07:25] <br />
<br />
[07:30] <br />
<br />
[07:35] <br />
<br />
[07:40] <br />
<br />
[07:45] <br />
<br />
[07:50] <br />
<br />
[07:55] <br />
<br />
[08:00] <br />
<br />
[08:08] <br />
<br />
[08:10] <br />
<br />
[08:15] <br />
<br />
[08:20] <br />
<br />
[08:25] <br />
<br />
[08:30] <br />
<br />
[08:35] <br />
<br />
[08:40] <br />
<br />
[08:45] <br />
<br />
[08:50] <br />
<br />
[08:55] <br />
<br />
[09:00] <br />
<br />
[09:05] <br />
<br />
[09:10] <br />
<br />
[09:15] <br />
<br />
[09:20] <br />
<br />
[09:25] <br />
<br />
[09:30] <br />
<br />
[09:35] <br />
<br />
[09:40] <br />
<br />
[09:45] <br />
<br />
[09:50] <br />
<br />
[09:55] <br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13864
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:41:50Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
<br />
04:05<br />
<br />
04:10<br />
<br />
04:15<br />
<br />
04:20<br />
<br />
04:25<br />
<br />
04:30<br />
<br />
04:35<br />
<br />
04:40<br />
<br />
04:45<br />
<br />
04:50<br />
<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
<br />
05:05<br />
<br />
05:10<br />
<br />
05:15<br />
<br />
05:20<br />
<br />
05:25<br />
<br />
05:30<br />
<br />
05:35<br />
<br />
05:40<br />
<br />
05:45<br />
<br />
05:50<br />
<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
<br />
06:05<br />
<br />
06:10<br />
<br />
06:15<br />
<br />
06:20<br />
<br />
06:25<br />
<br />
06:30<br />
<br />
06:35<br />
<br />
06:40<br />
<br />
06:45<br />
<br />
06:50<br />
<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13863
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:40:16Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
=== Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
04:05<br />
04:10<br />
04:15<br />
04:20<br />
04:25<br />
04:30<br />
04:35<br />
04:40<br />
04:45<br />
04:50<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
05:05<br />
05:10<br />
05:15<br />
05:20<br />
05:25<br />
05:30<br />
05:35<br />
05:40<br />
05:45<br />
05:50<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
06:05<br />
06:10<br />
06:15<br />
06:20<br />
06:25<br />
06:30<br />
06:35<br />
06:40<br />
06:45<br />
06:50<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13862
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:40:07Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
== Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) ==<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
04:05<br />
04:10<br />
04:15<br />
04:20<br />
04:25<br />
04:30<br />
04:35<br />
04:40<br />
04:45<br />
04:50<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
05:05<br />
05:10<br />
05:15<br />
05:20<br />
05:25<br />
05:30<br />
05:35<br />
05:40<br />
05:45<br />
05:50<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
06:05<br />
06:10<br />
06:15<br />
06:20<br />
06:25<br />
06:30<br />
06:35<br />
06:40<br />
06:45<br />
06:50<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
=== Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) ===<br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13861
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:39:57Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
== Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) ==<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
04:05<br />
04:10<br />
04:15<br />
04:20<br />
04:25<br />
04:30<br />
04:35<br />
04:40<br />
04:45<br />
04:50<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
05:05<br />
05:10<br />
05:15<br />
05:20<br />
05:25<br />
05:30<br />
05:35<br />
05:40<br />
05:45<br />
05:50<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
06:05<br />
06:10<br />
06:15<br />
06:20<br />
06:25<br />
06:30<br />
06:35<br />
06:40<br />
06:45<br />
06:50<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
= Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) = <br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13860
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:39:48Z
<p>Hongchan: /* Final Presentation Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>= Final Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
= Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) =<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
04:05<br />
04:10<br />
04:15<br />
04:20<br />
04:25<br />
04:30<br />
04:35<br />
04:40<br />
04:45<br />
04:50<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
05:05<br />
05:10<br />
05:15<br />
05:20<br />
05:25<br />
05:30<br />
05:35<br />
05:40<br />
05:45<br />
05:50<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
06:05<br />
06:10<br />
06:15<br />
06:20<br />
06:25<br />
06:30<br />
06:35<br />
06:40<br />
06:45<br />
06:50<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
= Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) = <br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2012&diff=13859
220a-fall-2012
2012-11-26T23:39:26Z
<p>Hongchan: </p>
<hr />
<div>== Final Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
= Rehearsal (4:00~7:00PM) =<br />
<br />
04:00<br />
04:05<br />
04:10<br />
04:15<br />
04:20<br />
04:25<br />
04:30<br />
04:35<br />
04:40<br />
04:45<br />
04:50<br />
04:55<br />
<br />
05:00<br />
05:05<br />
05:10<br />
05:15<br />
05:20<br />
05:25<br />
05:30<br />
05:35<br />
05:40<br />
05:45<br />
05:50<br />
05:55<br />
<br />
06:00<br />
06:05<br />
06:10<br />
06:15<br />
06:20<br />
06:25<br />
06:30<br />
06:35<br />
06:40<br />
06:45<br />
06:50<br />
06:55<br />
<br />
= Final Presentation (7:00~10:00PM) = <br />
<br />
07:00<br />
07:05<br />
07:10<br />
07:15<br />
07:20<br />
07:25<br />
07:30<br />
07:35<br />
07:40<br />
07:45<br />
07:50<br />
07:55<br />
<br />
08:00<br />
08:08<br />
08:10<br />
08:15<br />
08:20<br />
08:25<br />
08:30<br />
08:35<br />
08:40<br />
08:45<br />
08:50<br />
08:55<br />
<br />
09:00<br />
09:05<br />
09:10<br />
09:15<br />
09:20<br />
09:25<br />
09:30<br />
09:35<br />
09:40<br />
09:45<br />
09:50<br />
09:55<br />
<br />
<br />
== Music Presentation Sign Up ==<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">9/27 (THU) : Myles Borins, Holly Herndon</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/2 (TUE) : Tim O'Brien, Romain Michon, Charles Mbatia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#faa">10/4 (THU) : "Monterey Whale Watch!"</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/9 (TUE) : Zhengshan Shi, Pablo Castellanos, Regina Collecchia</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/11 (THU) : Emily Graber, James Hanley, Fang Yi Lin</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/16 (TUE) : Reza Payami, Sameep Mehrotra, Ilias Karim</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/18 (THU) : Thomas Walther, Josh Coronado</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc">10/23 (TUE) : Gabriele Carotti-Sha, Hershel Mehta</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/25 (THU) : Carson Hicks, George Alexandrov, Nathan Cheung</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 10/30 (TUE) : Ryan Landron, Priya Shekar, Joel Aaron Chapman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/1 (THU) : Dave Dolben, Isaac Ramos</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/6 (TUE) : Erin Baumann</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/8 (THU) : Kunal Datta, Kevin Crain</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/13 (TUE) : Matt Halper, Gus Brodman</span><br />
<br />
* <span style="color:#ccc"> 11/15 (THU) : Byron Walker, Tom Khavari</span><br />
<br />
* 11/27 (TUE) : Nik Sawe, Cagla Kaymaz, Nadia Stoufflet<br />
<br />
* 11/29 (THU) : Last Chance! << sign here</div>
Hongchan