https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Arush&feedformat=atom
CCRMA Wiki - User contributions [en]
2024-03-28T22:34:51Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.24.1
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=Music_251_Final_Presentations&diff=19064
Music 251 Final Presentations
2016-05-25T18:27:31Z
<p>Arush: </p>
<hr />
<div>Please sign up for a time to present your final project! You can login using the link in the very upper-right hand corner of this page using your CCRMA ID and password. <br />
<br />
Presentations will be from 8:30am-12:30pm on June 8th in the CCRMA classroom (our normal room). You'll have 10 minutes for your presentation, and 2 minutes for question and answer.<br />
<br />
* 8:30am - <br />
* 8:42am - <br />
* 8:54am - Makulumy Alexander-Hills<br />
* 9:06am - Yuan <br />
* 9:18am - Jack Atherton<br />
* 9:30am - Paul Batchelor<br />
* 9:42am - Benjamin Williams<br />
* 9:54am - Jenna Swartz<br />
* 10:06am - Nolan<br />
* 10:18am - Gio Jacuzzi<br />
* 10:30am - Hanze<br />
* 10:42am - Aidan<br />
* 10:54am - Alison Rush<br />
* 11:06am - Joujou Nguyen<br />
* 11:18am - <br />
* 11:30am - Stephanie Palocz<br />
* 11:42am - Ethan Geller<br />
* 11:54am - Matt Herrero<br />
* 12:06pm -<br />
* 12:18pm -Nolan</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=SLOrk/2016/SLOrktastic_rehearsal_signup&diff=19012
SLOrk/2016/SLOrktastic rehearsal signup
2016-04-30T20:16:00Z
<p>Arush: /* May 1 */</p>
<hr />
<div>Use this page to sign up for tech. run-throughs during the day of the [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/groups/slork/events/2016/slorktastic/ 2016 SLOrktastic Chamber Music concert]. Include the names of everyone in your group.<br />
<br />
== May 1 ==<br />
* 12:00 PM - Setup with Tim/Ge/Matt. (Help is most welcome! Free lunch?)<br />
* 1:00 PM - Chryssie/Trijeet<br />
* 1:40 PM - Giuliano/Sanjay<br />
* 2:20 PM - OPEN SLOT<br />
* 3:00 PM - Alison/Arushi/Paul<br />
* 3:40 PM - Jack / Kitty<br />
* 4:20 PM - Ben / Ludwig / Nathan<br />
* 5:00 PM - Ensemble Feedback Networks</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=SLOrk/2016/setup_signup&diff=18948
SLOrk/2016/setup signup
2016-04-06T22:42:03Z
<p>Arush: /* Week 5 (April 27th) */</p>
<hr />
<div>Use this page to sign up for early setup. As mentioned in the [[SLOrk/2016#Grading|syllabus]], you must come 30 mins early to class (''i.e.'' 7 pm), for at least three (3) class periods in the quarter, to help setup the SLOrk stations.<br />
<br />
== Week 2 (April 6th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Jack<br />
* Nathan<br />
<br />
== Week 3 (April 13th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 4 (April 20th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 5 (April 27th) ==<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 6 (May 4th) ==<br />
* Kitty<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 7 (May 11th) ==<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 8 (May 18th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
* <br />
<br />
== Week 9 (May 25th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
*</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=SLOrk/2016/setup_signup&diff=18947
SLOrk/2016/setup signup
2016-04-06T22:41:24Z
<p>Arush: /* Week 7 (May 11th) */</p>
<hr />
<div>Use this page to sign up for early setup. As mentioned in the [[SLOrk/2016#Grading|syllabus]], you must come 30 mins early to class (''i.e.'' 7 pm), for at least three (3) class periods in the quarter, to help setup the SLOrk stations.<br />
<br />
== Week 2 (April 6th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Jack<br />
* Nathan<br />
<br />
== Week 3 (April 13th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 4 (April 20th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 5 (April 27th) ==<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
<br />
== Week 6 (May 4th) ==<br />
* Kitty<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 7 (May 11th) ==<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 8 (May 18th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
* <br />
<br />
== Week 9 (May 25th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
*</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=SLOrk/2016/setup_signup&diff=18946
SLOrk/2016/setup signup
2016-04-06T22:41:15Z
<p>Arush: /* Week 6 (May 4th) */</p>
<hr />
<div>Use this page to sign up for early setup. As mentioned in the [[SLOrk/2016#Grading|syllabus]], you must come 30 mins early to class (''i.e.'' 7 pm), for at least three (3) class periods in the quarter, to help setup the SLOrk stations.<br />
<br />
== Week 2 (April 6th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Jack<br />
* Nathan<br />
<br />
== Week 3 (April 13th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 4 (April 20th) ==<br />
* Ludwig<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Nathan<br />
* Kitty<br />
<br />
== Week 5 (April 27th) ==<br />
* Giuliano<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
<br />
== Week 6 (May 4th) ==<br />
* Kitty<br />
* Ben<br />
* Alison<br />
<br />
== Week 7 (May 11th) ==<br />
* Jack<br />
* Ben<br />
*<br />
<br />
== Week 8 (May 18th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
* <br />
<br />
== Week 9 (May 25th) ==<br />
* <br />
* <br />
*</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=17416
220a-fall-2014
2014-11-17T04:32:57Z
<p>Arush: /* Final Project Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Rehearsals for Final Project =<br />
Please sign up for a rehearsal on either Dec. 3rd (if you're presenting on the 4th), or Dec. 8 or 9 if you're presenting on the 10th. Furthermore, if you are planning to present a multichannel (greater than stereo) work/project, please indicate so (writing multichannel next to your name is enough), and let us know if you plan to use your own soundcard. We will provide one regardless but want to accommodate preferences.<br />
<br />
Dec 3 on Stage<br />
* 2:30:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 2:40:Nick Budincich<br />
* 2:50:Alison Rush<br />
* 3:00:George Ma<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:Robert Colcord<br />
<br />
December 8 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 2:40:<br />
* 2:50:<br />
* 3:00:<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:<br />
<br />
December 9 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30:Carly Cohen<br />
* 2:40:Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 2:50:Ansh Shukla<br />
* 3:00:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 3:10:Gyujin Oh<br />
* 3:20:Andrew Watts<br />
* 3:30:Matt Horton<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:<br />
<br />
= Final Project Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please sign up for an 8 minute presentation on either Dec. 4th or Dec. 10th.<br />
<br />
December 4 on Stage<br />
* 11:00:Robert Colcord<br />
* 11:08:Alison Rush<br />
* 11:16:<br />
* 11:24:Noah Makow<br />
* 11:32:Nick Budincich<br />
* 11:40:George Ma<br />
* 11:48:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 11:56:<br />
* 12:04:<br />
* 12:12:<br />
* 12:20:<br />
* 12:28:<br />
* 12:36:<br />
* 12:44:<br />
* 12:52:<br />
<br />
December 10 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 6:00: Ansh<br />
* 6:08: Gyujin Oh<br />
* 6:16: Andrew Watts<br />
* 6:24:Evan Crower <br />
* 6:32:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 6:40:<br />
* 6:48:<br />
* 6:56:<br />
* 7:04: Carly Cohen<br />
* 7:12:<br />
* 7:20: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 7:28:<br />
* 7:36:<br />
* 7:44:<br />
* 7:52:<br />
BREAK<br />
* 8:16: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 8:24: Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 8:32:<br />
* 8:40:<br />
* 8:48:<br />
* 8:56:<br />
* 9:04:<br />
* 9:12:<br />
* 9:20:<br />
* 9:28:<br />
* 9:36:<br />
* 9:44:<br />
* 9:52:<br />
* 10:00:<br />
* 10:08:<br />
* 10:16:<br />
* 10:24:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz<br />
* 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord, Ross Dunkel<br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig<br />
* 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann<br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens<br />
* 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy, <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho<br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 11/06 (THU) : Joseph Do<br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : Warren Lee, Kai-Chieh Huang, Jace Casey, Wooje Cho<br />
* 11/13 (THU) : Ian Campbell, Jack Cook, Evan Crower, Yanni Dahmani<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : Gyujin Oh, Elaine Zhou, Charlie Hopkins, Drew Jackson<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : Noah Makow, Andrew McCormack, TJ Melanson, J.B. Salem<br />
* 12/10 (WED) 5:30pm: Krishan Kumar, Mark Kwon, George Ma, Henry Thiemann, Tyler Thorne, Charlie Troy<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush<br />
* Andrew Watts<br />
* Nick Virzi<br />
* [http://ethangeller.com Ethan Geller]<br />
* Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* Ansh Shukla<br />
* Robert Colcord<br />
*Gina Gu<br />
* Yanni Dahmani<br />
* Wooje Cho<br />
*Dylan Hunn<br />
*Trevor Freed<br />
*Sebastian Le Bras<br />
*Jack Cook<br />
*Jorge Aguirre<br />
*Ross Dunkel<br />
*George Ma<br />
*TJ Melanson<br />
*Carl Michnovicz<br />
*Gyujin Oh</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=17415
220a-fall-2014
2014-11-17T04:32:40Z
<p>Arush: /* Rehearsals for Final Project */</p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Rehearsals for Final Project =<br />
Please sign up for a rehearsal on either Dec. 3rd (if you're presenting on the 4th), or Dec. 8 or 9 if you're presenting on the 10th. Furthermore, if you are planning to present a multichannel (greater than stereo) work/project, please indicate so (writing multichannel next to your name is enough), and let us know if you plan to use your own soundcard. We will provide one regardless but want to accommodate preferences.<br />
<br />
Dec 3 on Stage<br />
* 2:30:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 2:40:Nick Budincich<br />
* 2:50:Alison Rush<br />
* 3:00:George Ma<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:Robert Colcord<br />
<br />
December 8 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 2:40:<br />
* 2:50:<br />
* 3:00:<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:<br />
<br />
December 9 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30:Carly Cohen<br />
* 2:40:Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 2:50:Ansh Shukla<br />
* 3:00:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 3:10:Gyujin Oh<br />
* 3:20:Andrew Watts<br />
* 3:30:Matt Horton<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:<br />
<br />
= Final Project Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please sign up for an 8 minute presentation on either Dec. 4th or Dec. 10th.<br />
<br />
December 4 on Stage<br />
* 11:00:Robert Colcord<br />
* 11:08:<br />
* 11:16:<br />
* 11:24:Noah Makow<br />
* 11:32:Nick Budincich<br />
* 11:40:George Ma<br />
* 11:48:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 11:56:<br />
* 12:04:<br />
* 12:12:<br />
* 12:20:<br />
* 12:28:<br />
* 12:36:<br />
* 12:44:<br />
* 12:52:<br />
<br />
December 10 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 6:00: Ansh<br />
* 6:08: Gyujin Oh<br />
* 6:16: Andrew Watts<br />
* 6:24:Evan Crower <br />
* 6:32:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 6:40:<br />
* 6:48:<br />
* 6:56:<br />
* 7:04: Carly Cohen<br />
* 7:12:<br />
* 7:20: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 7:28:<br />
* 7:36:<br />
* 7:44:<br />
* 7:52:<br />
BREAK<br />
* 8:16: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 8:24: Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 8:32:<br />
* 8:40:<br />
* 8:48:<br />
* 8:56:<br />
* 9:04:<br />
* 9:12:<br />
* 9:20:<br />
* 9:28:<br />
* 9:36:<br />
* 9:44:<br />
* 9:52:<br />
* 10:00:<br />
* 10:08:<br />
* 10:16:<br />
* 10:24:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz<br />
* 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord, Ross Dunkel<br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig<br />
* 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann<br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens<br />
* 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy, <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho<br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 11/06 (THU) : Joseph Do<br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : Warren Lee, Kai-Chieh Huang, Jace Casey, Wooje Cho<br />
* 11/13 (THU) : Ian Campbell, Jack Cook, Evan Crower, Yanni Dahmani<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : Gyujin Oh, Elaine Zhou, Charlie Hopkins, Drew Jackson<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : Noah Makow, Andrew McCormack, TJ Melanson, J.B. Salem<br />
* 12/10 (WED) 5:30pm: Krishan Kumar, Mark Kwon, George Ma, Henry Thiemann, Tyler Thorne, Charlie Troy<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush<br />
* Andrew Watts<br />
* Nick Virzi<br />
* [http://ethangeller.com Ethan Geller]<br />
* Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* Ansh Shukla<br />
* Robert Colcord<br />
*Gina Gu<br />
* Yanni Dahmani<br />
* Wooje Cho<br />
*Dylan Hunn<br />
*Trevor Freed<br />
*Sebastian Le Bras<br />
*Jack Cook<br />
*Jorge Aguirre<br />
*Ross Dunkel<br />
*George Ma<br />
*TJ Melanson<br />
*Carl Michnovicz<br />
*Gyujin Oh</div>
Arush
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=16798
220a-fall-2014
2014-09-25T19:15:49Z
<p>Arush: /* Whale Watching Sign Up */</p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : <br />
* 10/09 (THU) : <br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : <br />
* 10/16 (THU) : <br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : <br />
* 10/23 (THU) : <br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : <br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : <br />
* 11/06 (THU) : <br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : <br />
* 11/13 (THU) :<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : <br />
* 11/20 (THU) :<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : <br />
* 12/04 (THU) :<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush</div>
Arush