https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Aronnebu&feedformat=atom
CCRMA Wiki - User contributions [en]
2024-03-28T20:44:21Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.24.1
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=Music_251_Final_Presentations&diff=19065
Music 251 Final Presentations
2016-05-25T20:01:32Z
<p>Aronnebu: </p>
<hr />
<div>Please sign up for a time to present your final project! You can login using the link in the very upper-right hand corner of this page using your CCRMA ID and password. <br />
<br />
Presentations will be from 8:30am-12:30pm on June 8th in the CCRMA classroom (our normal room). You'll have 10 minutes for your presentation, and 2 minutes for question and answer.<br />
<br />
* 8:30am - <br />
* 8:42am - <br />
* 8:54am - Makulumy Alexander-Hills<br />
* 9:06am - Yuan <br />
* 9:18am - Jack Atherton<br />
* 9:30am - Paul Batchelor<br />
* 9:42am - Benjamin Williams<br />
* 9:54am - Jenna Swartz<br />
* 10:06am - Nolan<br />
* 10:18am - Gio Jacuzzi<br />
* 10:30am - Hanze<br />
* 10:42am - Aidan<br />
* 10:54am - Alison Rush<br />
* 11:06am - Joujou Nguyen<br />
* 11:18am - <br />
* 11:30am - Stephanie Palocz<br />
* 11:42am - Ethan Geller<br />
* 11:54am - Matt Herrero<br />
* 12:06pm - Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 12:18pm -Nolan</div>
Aronnebu
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220b-winter-2016/final-project-rehearsal&diff=18711
220b-winter-2016/final-project-rehearsal
2016-03-04T04:24:09Z
<p>Aronnebu: </p>
<hr />
<div><h1>Final Project Rehearsals!</h1><br />
<br />
<div style="text-align: left;">[[Image:Greenwave.jpg|1000px]]</div><br />
<br />
Use this page to sign up for a rehearsal time for your [https://ccrma.stanford.edu/courses/220b/ 220B] [[220b-winter-2016/final|Final Project!]]<br />
<br />
Let's start with ~15 min slots for everyone, but these can definitely expand depending on your needs, and we can add slots on into the night if necessary.<br />
<br />
All rehearsals will be on the CCRMA Stage (on floor 3 of the Knoll).<br />
<br />
== Wednesday, March 16 ==<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"<br />
! Time Slot<br>starting at... !! Your Name !! Any special considerations or notes...<br />
|-<br />
|style="width:20%;"| 5:00 PM || Charlotte Camacho || <br />
|-<br />
| 5:15 PM || Chryssie and teapot || And any notes, e.g.<br />
|-<br />
| 5:30 PM || Lewin Cary || I'll use stereo and HDMI<br />
|-<br />
| 5:45 PM || Luigi Sambuy || <br />
|-<br />
| 6:00 PM || Alexander Ronneburg || <br />
|-<br />
| 6:15 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 6:30 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 6:45 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 7:00 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 7:15 PM || Sam Alexander || Stereo and HDMI<br />
|-<br />
| 7:30 PM || Hanze Tu || Stereo and HDMI<br />
|-<br />
| 7:45 PM || Mingyu Kang || Stereo speaker (the larger the better) that can face the ceiling. Projector, Two mics<br />
|-<br />
| 8:00 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 8:15 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 8:30 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 8:45 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 9:00 PM || Add your name here! || <br />
|-<br />
| 9:15 PM || I am Brandon || Hdmi and stereo<br />
|-<br />
|}</div>
Aronnebu
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=17590
220a-fall-2014
2014-11-18T01:03:22Z
<p>Aronnebu: </p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Rehearsals for Final Project =<br />
Please sign up for a rehearsal on either Dec. 3rd (if you're presenting on the 4th), or Dec. 8 or 9 if you're presenting on the 10th. Furthermore, if you are planning to present a multichannel (greater than stereo) work/project, please indicate so (writing multichannel next to your name is enough), and let us know if you plan to use your own soundcard. We will provide one regardless but want to accommodate preferences.<br />
<br />
Dec 3 on Stage<br />
* 2:30:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 2:40:Nick Budincich<br />
* 2:50:Alison Rush<br />
* 3:00:George Ma<br />
* 3:10:TJ Melanson <br />
* 3:20:Matthew Stevens<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:Sebastian Le Bras<br />
* 4:10:Noah Makow<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:Wenda Zhao<br />
* 4:40:David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou<br />
* 4:50:Robert Colcord<br />
<br />
December 8 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 2:40: Drew Jackson<br />
* 2:50: Mark Kwon<br />
* 3:00: Tyler Thorne<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20: <br />
* 4:30: Jack Cook<br />
* 4:40: Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 4:50: Krishan Kumar<br />
* 5:00: Ross Dunkel<br />
<br />
December 9 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30:Carly Cohen<br />
* 2:40:Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 2:50:Ansh Shukla<br />
* 3:00:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 3:10:Gyujin Oh<br />
* 3:20:Andrew Watts<br />
* 3:30:Matt Horton<br />
* 3:40:Henry Thiemann<br />
* 3:50: Donald J. Abuy<br />
* 4:00: Wooje Cho<br />
* 4:10: Charlie Troy<br />
* 4:20:Ethan Geller<br />
* 4:30:JB Salem<br />
* 4:40: <br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:Azim Pradhan<br />
<br />
= Final Project Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please sign up for an 8 minute presentation on either Dec. 4th or Dec. 10th.<br />
<br />
December 4 on Stage<br />
* 11:00:Robert Colcord<br />
* 11:08:Alison Rush<br />
* 11:16: David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou<br />
* 11:24:Noah Makow<br />
* 11:32:Nick Budincich<br />
* 11:40:George Ma<br />
* 11:48:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 11:56:Sebastian Le Bras<br />
* 12:04:Matthew Stevens<br />
* 12:12:Nick Virzi<br />
* 12:20:TJ Melanson<br />
* 12:28:Ethan Geller<br />
* 12:36:Wenda Zhao<br />
* 12:44:<br />
* 12:52:<br />
<br />
December 10 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 6:00: Ansh<br />
* 6:08: Gyujin Oh<br />
* 6:16: Andrew Watts<br />
* 6:24:Evan Crower <br />
* 6:32:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 6:40:Drew Jackson<br />
* 6:48: Mark Kwon<br />
* 6:56: Tyler Thorne<br />
* 7:04: Carly Cohen<br />
* 7:12: Henry Thiemann<br />
* 7:20: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 7:28: Azim Pradhan<br />
* 7:36: Donald J. Abuy<br />
* 7:44:JB Salem<br />
* 7:52: Jack Cook<br />
BREAK<br />
* 8:16: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 8:24: Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 8:32: Charlie Troy<br />
* 8:40: Wooje Cho<br />
* 8:48: Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 8:56:<br />
* 9:04: Krishan Kumar<br />
* 9:12:<br />
* 9:20: Ross Dunkel<br />
* 9:28:<br />
* 9:36:<br />
* 9:44:<br />
* 9:52:<br />
* 10:00:<br />
* 10:08:<br />
* 10:16:<br />
* 10:24:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz<br />
* 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord, Ross Dunkel<br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig<br />
* 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann<br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens<br />
* 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy, <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho<br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 11/06 (THU) : Joseph Do<br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : Warren Lee, Kai-Chieh Huang, Jace Casey, Wooje Cho<br />
* 11/13 (THU) : Ian Campbell, Jack Cook, Evan Crower, Yanni Dahmani<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : Gyujin Oh, Elaine Zhou, George Ma, Drew Jackson<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : Noah Makow, Andrew McCormack, TJ Melanson, J.B. Salem<br />
* 12/10 (WED) 5:30pm: Krishan Kumar, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann, Tyler Thorne, Charlie Troy<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush<br />
* Andrew Watts<br />
* Nick Virzi<br />
* [http://ethangeller.com Ethan Geller]<br />
* Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* Ansh Shukla<br />
* Robert Colcord<br />
*Gina Gu<br />
* Yanni Dahmani<br />
* Wooje Cho<br />
*Dylan Hunn<br />
*Trevor Freed<br />
*Sebastian Le Bras<br />
*Jack Cook<br />
*Jorge Aguirre<br />
*Ross Dunkel<br />
*George Ma<br />
*TJ Melanson<br />
*Carl Michnovicz<br />
*Gyujin Oh</div>
Aronnebu
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=17589
220a-fall-2014
2014-11-18T01:02:09Z
<p>Aronnebu: </p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Rehearsals for Final Project =<br />
Please sign up for a rehearsal on either Dec. 3rd (if you're presenting on the 4th), or Dec. 8 or 9 if you're presenting on the 10th. Furthermore, if you are planning to present a multichannel (greater than stereo) work/project, please indicate so (writing multichannel next to your name is enough), and let us know if you plan to use your own soundcard. We will provide one regardless but want to accommodate preferences.<br />
<br />
Dec 3 on Stage<br />
* 2:30:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 2:40:Nick Budincich<br />
* 2:50:Alison Rush<br />
* 3:00:George Ma<br />
* 3:10:TJ Melanson <br />
* 3:20:Matthew Stevens<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00:Sebastian Le Bras<br />
* 4:10:Noah Makow<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30:Wenda Zhao<br />
* 4:40:David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou<br />
* 4:50:Robert Colcord<br />
<br />
December 8 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 2:40: Drew Jackson<br />
* 2:50: Mark Kwon<br />
* 3:00: Tyler Thorne<br />
* 3:10:<br />
* 3:20:<br />
* 3:30:<br />
* 3:40:<br />
* 3:50:<br />
* 4:00: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 4:10:<br />
* 4:20:<br />
* 4:30: Jack Cook<br />
* 4:40:<br />
* 4:50: Krishan Kumar<br />
* 5:00: Ross Dunkel<br />
<br />
December 9 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 2:30:Carly Cohen<br />
* 2:40:Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 2:50:Ansh Shukla<br />
* 3:00:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 3:10:Gyujin Oh<br />
* 3:20:Andrew Watts<br />
* 3:30:Matt Horton<br />
* 3:40:Henry Thiemann<br />
* 3:50: Donald J. Abuy<br />
* 4:00: Wooje Cho<br />
* 4:10: Charlie Troy<br />
* 4:20:Ethan Geller<br />
* 4:30:JB Salem<br />
* 4:40: Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 4:50:<br />
* 5:00:Azim Pradhan<br />
<br />
= Final Project Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please sign up for an 8 minute presentation on either Dec. 4th or Dec. 10th.<br />
<br />
December 4 on Stage<br />
* 11:00:Robert Colcord<br />
* 11:08:Alison Rush<br />
* 11:16: David Grunzweig & Elaine Zhou<br />
* 11:24:Noah Makow<br />
* 11:32:Nick Budincich<br />
* 11:40:George Ma<br />
* 11:48:Andrew McCormack<br />
* 11:56:Sebastian Le Bras<br />
* 12:04:Matthew Stevens<br />
* 12:12:Nick Virzi<br />
* 12:20:TJ Melanson<br />
* 12:28:Ethan Geller<br />
* 12:36:Wenda Zhao<br />
* 12:44:<br />
* 12:52:<br />
<br />
December 10 in the CCRMA Classroom (downstairs from the stage)<br />
* 6:00: Ansh<br />
* 6:08: Gyujin Oh<br />
* 6:16: Andrew Watts<br />
* 6:24:Evan Crower <br />
* 6:32:Kai-Chieh Huang<br />
* 6:40:Drew Jackson<br />
* 6:48: Mark Kwon<br />
* 6:56: Tyler Thorne<br />
* 7:04: Carly Cohen<br />
* 7:12: Henry Thiemann<br />
* 7:20: Dylan Hunn<br />
* 7:28: Azim Pradhan<br />
* 7:36: Donald J. Abuy<br />
* 7:44:JB Salem<br />
* 7:52: Jack Cook<br />
BREAK<br />
* 8:16: Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* 8:24: Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 8:32: Charlie Troy<br />
* 8:40: Wooje Cho<br />
* 8:48: Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 8:56:<br />
* 9:04: Krishan Kumar<br />
* 9:12:<br />
* 9:20: Ross Dunkel<br />
* 9:28:<br />
* 9:36:<br />
* 9:44:<br />
* 9:52:<br />
* 10:00:<br />
* 10:08:<br />
* 10:16:<br />
* 10:24:<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz<br />
* 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord, Ross Dunkel<br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig<br />
* 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann<br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens<br />
* 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy, <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho<br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 11/06 (THU) : Joseph Do<br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : Warren Lee, Kai-Chieh Huang, Jace Casey, Wooje Cho<br />
* 11/13 (THU) : Ian Campbell, Jack Cook, Evan Crower, Yanni Dahmani<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : Gyujin Oh, Elaine Zhou, George Ma, Drew Jackson<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : Noah Makow, Andrew McCormack, TJ Melanson, J.B. Salem<br />
* 12/10 (WED) 5:30pm: Krishan Kumar, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann, Tyler Thorne, Charlie Troy<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush<br />
* Andrew Watts<br />
* Nick Virzi<br />
* [http://ethangeller.com Ethan Geller]<br />
* Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* Ansh Shukla<br />
* Robert Colcord<br />
*Gina Gu<br />
* Yanni Dahmani<br />
* Wooje Cho<br />
*Dylan Hunn<br />
*Trevor Freed<br />
*Sebastian Le Bras<br />
*Jack Cook<br />
*Jorge Aguirre<br />
*Ross Dunkel<br />
*George Ma<br />
*TJ Melanson<br />
*Carl Michnovicz<br />
*Gyujin Oh</div>
Aronnebu
https://ccrma.stanford.edu/mediawiki/index.php?title=220a-fall-2014&diff=17197
220a-fall-2014
2014-11-04T10:27:39Z
<p>Aronnebu: </p>
<hr />
<div>Welcome on the Music 220a wiki!<br />
<br />
= Music Presentation Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please use your full name as appeared on the class list.<br />
<br />
* 09/25 (THU) : Alison Rush, Andrew Watts, Nick Virzi <br />
* 09/30 (TUE) : Azim Pradhan, Dylan Hunn, and Nick Budincich<br />
* 10/07 (TUE) : Ethan Geller, Matt Horton, Carl Michnovicz<br />
* 10/09 (THU) : Robert Colcord<br />
* 10/14 (TUE) : Ross Dunkel, David Grunzweig<br />
* 10/16 (THU) : Sebastian Le Bras, Mark Kwon, Henry Thiemann<br />
* 10/21 (TUE) : Giuliano Kornberg, Matthew Stevens<br />
* 10/23 (THU) : Carly Cohen, Ansh Shukla, Jorge Aguirre<br />
* 10/28 (TUE) : Donald J. Abuy, <br />
* 10/30 (THU) : Trevor Freed, Charlotte Camacho<br />
* 11/04 (TUE) : Ansh Shukla, Alexander Ronneburg<br />
* 11/06 (THU) : <br />
* 11/11 (TUE) : <br />
* 11/13 (THU) :<br />
* 11/18 (TUE) : <br />
* 11/20 (THU) :<br />
* 12/02 (TUE) : <br />
* 12/04 (THU) :<br />
<br />
= Whale Watching Sign Up =<br />
<br />
Please list your name below if you are attending the whale watching trip on October 2nd (10:45am-7:30pm, return time approximate)<br />
<br />
* Madeline Huberth<br />
* Alex Chechile<br />
* Alison Rush<br />
* Andrew Watts<br />
* Nick Virzi<br />
* [http://ethangeller.com Ethan Geller]<br />
* Giuliano Kornberg<br />
* Ansh Shukla<br />
* Robert Colcord<br />
*Gina Gu<br />
* Yanni Dahmani<br />
* Wooje Cho<br />
*Dylan Hunn<br />
*Trevor Freed<br />
*Sebastian Le Bras<br />
*Jack Cook<br />
*Jorge Aguirre<br />
*Ross Dunkel<br />
*George Ma<br />
*TJ Melanson<br />
*Carl Michnovicz<br />
*Gyujin Oh</div>
Aronnebu